BizPlan Judges
Amy Shapiro, Franklin County Community Development Corporation
Rick Kwiatkowski, Town Administrator, Town of Orange
Tammy-Lynn Chace, Executive Director, North Quabbin Chamber of Commerce
Phil Corrinet, , Owner, Corrinet Marketing
Richard Roth, Owner, TnR Global
David Ames, Town Manager, Town of Athol
Noel Vincent, Co-Owner, Orange Innovation Center
Steve Raymond, Executive Director, North Quabbin Chamber of Commerce
Darren Alston, Assistant Clerk Magistrate, Orange District Court
Rebecca Bialecki, Executive Director, North Quabbin Community Coalition
Linda Ackerman, Greenfield Savings Bank
Vanessa Adams, Turners Falls High School
Marge Allard, Hilltown CDC
Lawrence Beane, Greenfield Cooperative Bank
Deborah Becker, Trim Tab Collaborative
Marie Burkart, Hilltown CDC
Valerie Conti, Massachusetts Small Business Development Center Network
Michael Davey, Greenfield Savings Bank
Greg Ellis, YES alumnus
Floris Fortier, YES alumna
Greg Gamache, YES alumnus
Maureen Gamache, Mother & Son Vending
Ann Hamilton, Franklin County Chamber of Commerce
Roger Howard, Howard & Associates
Mary King, King Illustration
Vikki Lenhart, MassVentures, Inc.
James Mudd, YES alumnus
Greg Stewart, YES alumnus
Rachel Telushkin, Franklin County CDC

BizTour Hosts
5-Spot Soul Food Restaurant
Ashfield Hardware
Bank of Western Massachusetts
Barbara Campbell Beauty Care
Bayne Bernier, Inventor
Center for Student Businesses, UMASS, Amherst
Collective Copies
Cooperative Development Institute
FinTech
The Flying Dog
Food for Thought Books
Franklin County Chamber of Commerce
GBI Marketing
Green Fields Market
Greenfield Business Association
Greenfield Savings Bank
Lightlife Foods
Market Street Research
MassVentures, Inc.
National Foundation for Teaching Entrepreneurship
Paradise Copies
Pedal People Cooperative
Shelburne Falls Area Business Association
Subway of Shelburne Falls
Town of Shelburne
Tregellys Fiber Farm
W.E.B. Du Bois Library, UMASS Amherst
WJDF-FM
ZFORM Foundation

BizSpeakers
Robert D. Anderson, Primerica Financial Services
Alden Booth, The People’s Pint
John Carey, The Shady Glen
Stuart Cohen, Consumer Credit
Counseling Services of Southern NE
Jay Deane, WJDF-FM
Russ Dean, Fleet Bank
Greg Ellis, YES ‘01
Thomas Frederick, CPA
Michael Garfield-Wright, Dancing Star Farms
Michael Garjian, Valley CDC
Jonathan George, CPA
Curtis Gray, Gray’s Yard Care & Plowing
Andrew Jilani, Tara Crafts
Jenny Ladd, Class Action
Jeff Martell, Greenfield Business Association
Jackie Meunier, The Wood Weasel
Richard D. McFadden, Edward Jones Investments
Ingrid Proescher & Jeff Steblea, Market Street Research
Abby Speeter, Vector Marketing
Patricia Wright & Deborah Fiefield, Banknorth

BizMentors
Maize Deane, WJDF-FM
Cheryl Senior, Silver Screen Design